27 Songbird Ln Durango, CO 81301
Timberline-Songbird NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $2,021,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Songbird Ln, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,778,561, approximately $543 per square foot. 27 Songbird Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Strength Dana Albert and Strength Stephanie Anne
Bought by
Platis Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Bader Donald L
Bought by
Strength Dana Albert and Strength Stephanie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Bruzzese M Lynne
Bought by
Bader Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Wertheimer Warren
Bought by
Bader Donald L and Lynne Bruzzese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Bought by
Strength Dana Albert and Strength Stephanie Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platis Properties Llc | $1,875,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Strength Dana Albert | $600,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bader Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Bader Donald L | $679,000 | None Available | |
| Strength Dana Albert | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strength Dana Albert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bader Donald L | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $93,750 | $19,410 | $74,340 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $75,080 | $18,390 | $56,690 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $78,510 | $19,230 | $59,280 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $81,710 | $20,020 | $61,690 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $62,740 | $18,980 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $59,850 | $18,820 | $41,030 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $59,850 | $18,820 | $41,030 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $56,500 | $17,820 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $56,500 | $17,820 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $56,270 | $17,090 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $890 | $56,270 | $17,090 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $890 | $50,920 | $16,300 | $34,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,920 | $16,300 | $34,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map