27 Still Rd Johnson, VT 05656
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Still Rd, Johnson, VT 05656 and is currently estimated at $296,710, approximately $294 per square foot. 27 Still Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School and Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Brian W Stowe Estate
Bought by
Spring-Stowe Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Willard
Bought by
Stowe Brian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Atwood Jeffrey D
Bought by
Johnson Willard Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring-Stowe Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Spring-Stowe Tyler W | -- | -- | |
| Spring-Stowe Tyler W | -- | -- | |
| Spring-Stowe Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Spring-Stowe Tyler W | -- | -- | |
| Stowe Brian W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Willard Daniel | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,905 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $166,000 | $35,700 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map