27 Willowhurst Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Willowhurst, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,602,872, approximately $829 per square foot. 27 Willowhurst is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Huang Benjamin
Bought by
Huang Benjamin and Huang Linghsun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Calimquim Nelson P and Calimquim Allyson Y
Bought by
Huang Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Calimquim Nelson P
Bought by
Calimquim Nelson P and Calimquim Allyson Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Calimquim Nelson P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Benjamin | $540,000 | Southland Title | |
| Calimquim Nelson P | -- | -- | |
| Calimquim Nelson P | $334,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huang Benjamin | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calimquim Nelson P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $782,093 | $480,122 | $301,971 |
| 2024 | $8,804 | $766,758 | $470,708 | $296,050 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $751,724 | $461,478 | $290,246 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $736,985 | $452,430 | $284,555 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $722,535 | $443,559 | $278,976 |
| 2020 | $8,862 | $715,127 | $439,011 | $276,116 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $701,105 | $430,403 | $270,702 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $687,358 | $421,963 | $265,395 |
| 2017 | $8,277 | $673,881 | $413,689 | $260,192 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | $660,668 | $405,577 | $255,091 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | $650,745 | $399,485 | $251,260 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $637,998 | $391,659 | $246,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map