Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Haynes
Compass
(916) 601-5372
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $711,000
Wonderful family home and easily a multi family home. Home has 4 beds and 3 baths but also has a separate wing that could easily be a guest suite, ADU or just another big family area, this includes it's own Kitchen and private bath and bedroom. Only 1 owner on this great property, on a court, close to everything, it's a must see. Roof, windows and HVAC are on the newer side. Property just needs someones finishing updates and or touches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyadah Sara Al | -- | Placer Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $610,000 | +2.5% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $647,336 | $159,181 | $488,155 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $634,644 | $156,060 | $478,584 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $622,200 | $153,000 | $469,200 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $125,045 | $22,461 | $102,584 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $122,594 | $22,021 | $100,573 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $121,338 | $21,796 | $99,542 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $118,960 | $21,369 | $97,591 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $116,628 | $20,950 | $95,678 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $114,342 | $20,540 | $93,802 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $112,101 | $20,138 | $91,963 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $110,418 | $19,836 | $90,582 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $108,271 | $19,459 | $88,812 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mark Haynes
Compass
(916) 601-5372
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Raida Fahmi
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 765-5572
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222045983
APN: 271-0212-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.