2700 Ringo Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Ringo Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $383,562, approximately $198 per square foot. 2700 Ringo Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Verman Brian K and Verman Allison A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lovelace Gregg A and Ashley Lovelace M
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Alan D and Johnson Kelly A
Bought by
Lovelace Gregg A and Ashley Lovelace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verman Brian K | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Lovelace Gregg A | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovelace Gregg A | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Lovelace Gregg A | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $58,547 | $10,163 | $48,384 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $57,828 | $10,524 | $47,304 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $57,828 | $8,759 | $49,069 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $44,270 | $4,978 | $39,292 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $44,270 | $4,978 | $39,292 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $42,218 | $4,978 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $42,218 | $4,978 | $37,240 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $31,822 | $6,515 | $25,307 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $31,822 | $6,515 | $25,307 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $31,025 | $5,732 | $25,293 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $31,025 | $5,732 | $25,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map