2700 S Duchess Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 S Duchess Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $418,576, approximately $226 per square foot. 2700 S Duchess Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Bennetts Kristine and Estate Of Bonnie Lee Nelson
Bought by
Bennetts Sara Kristine and Bennetts Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennetts Sara Kristine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $317,400 | $115,500 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $304,700 | $92,200 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $313,800 | $92,200 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $269,800 | $92,200 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $278,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $264,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $247,830 | $75,272 | $172,558 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $242,073 | $75,272 | $166,801 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $232,731 | $71,688 | $161,043 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $232,731 | $71,688 | $161,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map