2909 E Old Orchard Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $2,126,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,316
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 E Old Orchard Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $1,611,188, approximately $303 per square foot. 2909 E Old Orchard Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Allen Ray and Allen Kris
Bought by
Alvine Greg and Alvine Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvine Greg | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,699 | $1,866,500 | $200,000 | $1,666,500 |
| 2024 | $24,699 | $1,675,000 | $145,000 | $1,530,000 |
| 2023 | $23,614 | $1,706,500 | $145,000 | $1,561,500 |
| 2022 | $23,993 | $1,637,000 | $145,000 | $1,492,000 |
| 2021 | $20,006 | $1,539,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,006 | $1,308,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20,627 | $1,326,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,982 | $1,277,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,499 | $1,226,732 | $233,316 | $993,416 |
| 2016 | $18,499 | $1,195,983 | $233,316 | $962,667 |
| 2015 | $17,247 | $828,109 | $216,650 | $611,459 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $828,109 | $216,650 | $611,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map