2700 S R D Mize Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,555 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 S R D Mize Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $261,889, approximately $191 per square foot. 2700 S R D Mize Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $35,922 | $6,983 | $28,939 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $31,236 | $6,986 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $31,236 | $3,914 | $27,322 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $34,580 | $7,390 | $27,190 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $34,580 | $7,390 | $27,190 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $32,958 | $7,390 | $25,568 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $32,958 | $7,390 | $25,568 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $28,684 | $6,432 | $22,252 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $28,684 | $6,432 | $22,252 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $27,965 | $5,088 | $22,877 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $27,151 | $4,940 | $22,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map