2703 Jackson Square Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Jackson Square, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $268,518, approximately $131 per square foot. 2703 Jackson Square is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Byce Dale B
Bought by
Waldrep Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldrep Robert L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waldrep Robert L | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $7,790 | $1,000 | $6,790 |
| 2024 | $806 | $7,790 | $1,000 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $813 | $7,790 | $1,000 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $816 | $7,790 | $1,000 | $6,790 |
| 2021 | $688 | $6,750 | $800 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $688 | $6,750 | $800 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $688 | $6,750 | $800 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $695 | $6,750 | $800 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $560 | $6,750 | $800 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $560 | $6,080 | $720 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $567 | $6,080 | $720 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $567 | $6,080 | $720 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map