2704 Baker Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $280,815 - $467,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Baker Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $368,204, approximately $129 per square foot. 2704 Baker Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Clifton Woodrow W and Clifton Sue M
Bought by
Krivacka Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,350
Outstanding Balance
$139,984
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$228,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Wigley Steve and Wigley Scarlett
Bought by
Clifton Woodrow W and Clifton Sue M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Wigley Steve and Wigley Scarlett
Bought by
Wigley Steve and Wigley Scarlett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,125
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2005
Sold by
Wigley Steven Edward
Bought by
Wigley Scarlett Ann Mccachren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krivacka Kathy E | -- | -- | |
| Clifton Woodrow W | -- | -- | |
| Wigley Steve | -- | -- | |
| Wigley Scarlett Ann Mccachren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krivacka Kathy E | $226,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wigley Steve | $10,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,590 | $1,121 | $19,469 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,590 | $1,121 | $19,469 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,590 | $1,121 | $19,469 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,590 | $1,121 | $19,469 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $20,590 | $1,121 | $19,469 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $20,657 | $1,121 | $19,536 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $20,657 | $1,121 | $19,536 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $20,657 | $1,121 | $19,536 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $20,657 | $1,121 | $19,536 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $21,028 | $1,121 | $19,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,364 | $1,121 | $20,243 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,364 | $1,121 | $20,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,339 | $1,121 | $20,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map