2704 Hering Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,297 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Hering Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $765,574, approximately $384 per square foot. 2704 Hering Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Kolenovic Islam and Kolenovic Mahmut
Bought by
Giler Erika and Montanez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giler Erika | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giler Erika | $305,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,621 | $35,590 | $7,166 | $28,424 |
| 2025 | $6,412 | $34,387 | $7,506 | $26,881 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $33,322 | $7,055 | $26,267 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $31,436 | $6,339 | $25,097 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $42,900 | $8,880 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $40,560 | $8,880 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $35,280 | $8,880 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $31,740 | $8,880 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $26,197 | $7,723 | $18,474 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $24,715 | $8,021 | $16,694 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $24,715 | $8,039 | $16,676 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $23,880 | $9,900 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $23,140 | $9,474 | $13,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map