2704 S Patterson Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,694 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 S Patterson Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $359,424, approximately $156 per square foot. 2704 S Patterson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Deiker Cathie Ann and Schreiber Jr Rlt Earl F
Bought by
Boyer Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Young Linette M and Helen M Sims Revocable Trust
Bought by
Boyer Kenneth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Shikany Kathaleen Delores
Bought by
Schreiber Earl F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,128
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Kenneth C | -- | None Available | |
| Boyer Kenneth C | -- | None Available | |
| Schreiber Earl F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Earl F | $62,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $41,250 | $9,460 | $31,790 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $35,230 | $4,750 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $31,350 | $4,750 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $31,350 | $4,750 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $29,360 | $4,750 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $29,360 | $4,750 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $30,970 | $4,750 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $27,820 | $4,750 | $23,070 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $27,820 | $4,750 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $27,820 | $4,750 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $26,960 | $4,750 | $22,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map