2705 Abrams Ave Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $405,586 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Abrams Ave, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $413,897, approximately $262 per square foot. 2705 Abrams Ave is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Gacek John J and Gacek Ronda L
Bought by
The John And Ronda Gacek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Ray Eileen R
Bought by
Gacek John J and Gacek Ronda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,120
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd
Bought by
Ray Eileen R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John And Ronda Gacek Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gacek John J | $156,000 | Security Title | |
| Ray Eileen R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gacek John J | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $54,150 | $28,700 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $23,220 | $3,180 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $27,900 | $3,820 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $19,110 | $2,780 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $19,660 | $2,860 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $17,000 | $2,470 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $17,000 | $2,470 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $876 | $12,480 | $1,990 | $10,490 |
| 2017 | $869 | $12,480 | $1,990 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $905 | $13,200 | $2,010 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $888 | $13,200 | $2,010 | $11,190 |
| 2014 | $746 | $11,840 | $2,010 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map