2706 Abrams Ave Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $391,569 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Abrams Ave, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $403,892, approximately $264 per square foot. 2706 Abrams Ave is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Pride Joan I
Bought by
Pace Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Holderman Amy M
Bought by
Pride Joan I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
B E S Inc
Bought by
Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd and Flower Noreen Flower
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Kristi | -- | None Available | |
| Pride Joan I | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $52,190 | $27,660 | $24,530 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $22,210 | $3,160 | $19,050 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $26,860 | $3,820 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $799 | $18,400 | $2,780 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $823 | $18,930 | $2,860 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $627 | $16,370 | $2,470 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $631 | $16,370 | $2,470 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $422 | $12,030 | $1,990 | $10,040 |
| 2017 | $419 | $12,030 | $1,990 | $10,040 |
| 2016 | $431 | $12,580 | $2,010 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $847 | $12,580 | $2,010 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $711 | $11,290 | $2,010 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map