2713 Abrams Ave Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $380,191 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Abrams Ave, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $398,548, approximately $287 per square foot. 2713 Abrams Ave is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Columbine Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Betty J
Bought by
Campbell Betty Jo and Betty Jo Camobell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Clark Lori L
Bought by
Campbell Betty J and Shepherd Daisy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd
Bought by
Clark Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
B E S Inc
Bought by
Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Betty Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Betty J | $168,000 | -- | |
| Clark Lori L | $114,500 | -- | |
| Highlife Homes Of Montrose Ltd | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $49,850 | $26,420 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $21,000 | $3,130 | $17,870 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $25,610 | $3,820 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $741 | $17,560 | $2,780 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $762 | $18,060 | $2,860 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $576 | $15,620 | $2,470 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $580 | $15,620 | $2,470 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $403 | $11,490 | $1,990 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $400 | $11,490 | $1,990 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $407 | $11,870 | $2,010 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $799 | $11,870 | $2,010 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $671 | $10,660 | $2,010 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map