2705 E Jacaranda Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,202,795
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 E Jacaranda Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,160,699, approximately $567 per square foot. 2705 E Jacaranda Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Labrie Alexander and Labrie Tiffany B
Bought by
Labrie Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Shaffer Luke and Shaffer Nina
Bought by
Labrie Alex K and Labrie Tiffany B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Nancy Parker
Bought by
Shaffer Luke and Shaffer Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Harris Hollis Warren and Harris Carolyn Marie
Bought by
Parker Nancy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrie Alexander | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Labrie Alex K | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shaffer Luke | $209,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Parker Nancy D | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labrie Alexander | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labrie Alex K | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Luke | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Labrie Alex K | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $608,292 | $463,859 | $144,433 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $596,365 | $454,764 | $141,601 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $584,672 | $445,847 | $138,825 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $573,208 | $437,105 | $136,103 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $561,969 | $428,534 | $133,435 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $556,207 | $424,140 | $132,067 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $545,301 | $415,823 | $129,478 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $534,609 | $407,669 | $126,940 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $524,127 | $399,676 | $124,451 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | $513,850 | $391,839 | $122,011 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $506,132 | $385,953 | $120,179 |
| 2014 | $5,455 | $496,218 | $378,393 | $117,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map