2707 E Washington St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $649,066 - $717,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E Washington St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $686,267, approximately $610 per square foot. 2707 E Washington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Andrew
Bought by
Vasquez Andrew and Vasquez Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Mineghino Mary
Bought by
Vasquez Andres and Vasquez Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,332
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Andrew | -- | Equity Title | |
| Vasquez Andres | $128,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez Andrew | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Andres | $127,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $205,150 | $115,270 | $89,880 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $201,128 | $113,010 | $88,118 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $197,186 | $110,795 | $86,391 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $193,321 | $108,623 | $84,698 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $189,532 | $106,494 | $83,038 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $183,913 | $103,337 | $80,576 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $180,308 | $101,311 | $78,997 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $173,309 | $97,378 | $75,931 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $170,707 | $95,916 | $74,791 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $167,364 | $94,038 | $73,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map