2707 Orchard St Unit 7 Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $1,001,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Orchard St Unit 7, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $820,793, approximately $705 per square foot. 2707 Orchard St Unit 7 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Edwards Cynthia and Edwards Paul Robert
Bought by
Edwards Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Brown Robert James Sidford
Bought by
Edwards Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,860
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$629,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Richards Jeremi M
Bought by
Edwards Margaret E and The Margaret E Edwards Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,860
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$629,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Isaak Merlyn and Isaak Verna Faye
Bought by
Richards Jeremi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Margaret E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Edwards Margaret E | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richards Jeremi M | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Margaret E | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Jeremi M | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Richards Jeremi M | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $750,001 | $450,005 | $299,996 |
| 2023 | $9,302 | $735,000 | $441,003 | $293,997 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $659,463 | $395,680 | $263,783 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $630,000 | $378,002 | $251,998 |
| 2020 | $7,789 | $610,991 | $366,596 | $244,395 |
| 2019 | $8,335 | $665,000 | $399,001 | $265,999 |
| 2018 | $8,178 | $650,000 | $390,001 | $259,999 |
| 2017 | $7,721 | $606,371 | $363,823 | $242,548 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $551,246 | $330,748 | $220,498 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $501,133 | $260,590 | $240,543 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $451,471 | $234,765 | $216,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map