2707 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,264,405, approximately $875 per square foot. 2707 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Duckworth Joseph Wade and Duckworth Monica
Bought by
Young Alan and Tsang Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,523
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,026,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Bargones Ronald Lodovico and Elsie Marie Bargones Revocable
Bought by
Duckworth Joseph Wade and Duckworth Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Alan | $635,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Duckworth Joseph Wade | $412,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Alan | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckworth Joseph Wade | $391,400 | |
| Closed | Young Alan | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,458 | $878,050 | $265,515 | $619,535 |
| 2024 | $12,458 | $860,701 | $260,310 | $607,391 |
| 2023 | $11,973 | $850,690 | $255,207 | $595,483 |
| 2022 | $11,701 | $827,014 | $250,204 | $583,810 |
| 2021 | $11,408 | $810,663 | $245,299 | $572,364 |
| 2020 | $11,267 | $809,281 | $242,784 | $566,497 |
| 2019 | $10,767 | $793,418 | $238,025 | $555,393 |
| 2018 | $10,493 | $777,868 | $233,360 | $544,508 |
| 2017 | $9,999 | $762,621 | $228,786 | $533,835 |
| 2016 | $10,034 | $747,674 | $224,302 | $523,372 |
| 2015 | $10,069 | $736,447 | $220,934 | $515,513 |
| 2014 | $9,598 | $722,026 | $216,608 | $505,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map