972 Pearl St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,204,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Pearl St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,163,481, approximately $724 per square foot. 972 Pearl St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Prat Dennis Anthony
Bought by
Prat Dennis A and The Dennis A Prat Trust 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Prat Paula J and Prat Rene A
Bought by
Prat Dennis Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prat Dennis A | -- | None Available | |
| Prat Dennis Anthony | $160,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prat Dennis Anthony | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $290,540 | $81,580 | $208,960 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $284,844 | $79,981 | $204,863 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $279,259 | $78,413 | $200,846 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $273,783 | $76,875 | $196,908 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $268,416 | $75,368 | $193,048 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $265,664 | $74,595 | $191,069 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $260,455 | $73,133 | $187,322 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $255,349 | $71,699 | $183,650 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $250,344 | $70,294 | $180,050 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $245,436 | $68,916 | $176,520 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $241,751 | $67,881 | $173,870 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $237,015 | $66,551 | $170,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map