2708 Bernstein Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Bernstein Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $451,889, approximately $350 per square foot. 2708 Bernstein Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Hart-Ransom Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Tabalno Araceli A and Tabalno Meliton L
Bought by
Tabalno Araceli and Jabalno Anna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,915
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Sarjak Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Avery & Hayes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Avery & Hayes Inc
Bought by
Tabalno Meliton U and Tabalno Araceli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabalno Araceli | -- | Service Link | |
| Avery & Hayes Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tabalno Meliton U | $109,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabalno Araceli | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Tabalno Meliton U | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $174,031 | $55,879 | $118,152 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $170,620 | $54,784 | $115,836 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $167,275 | $53,710 | $113,565 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $163,996 | $52,657 | $111,339 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $160,781 | $51,625 | $109,156 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $159,133 | $51,096 | $108,037 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $156,014 | $50,095 | $105,919 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $152,956 | $49,113 | $103,843 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $149,957 | $48,150 | $101,807 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $147,017 | $47,206 | $99,811 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $144,809 | $46,497 | $98,312 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $141,974 | $45,587 | $96,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map