Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Awaida
RE/MAX
(818) 404-1414
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
This fabulous & welcoming remodeled 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 Bathrooms home features a formal entrance that leads to a large living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. A new gourmet kitchen with a walk-in pantry and top of the line new appliances that opens to a family room with a fireplace overlooking a beautifully redone heated pool & spa. Two Master Suites with remodeled bathrooms, Two bedrooms with Jack and Jill remodeled bathroom with double sink. Large Walk-in Closet. Brand new Dual Pane windows. Laundry room. Three cars Garage. Solar Panels paid for. An Automatic Driveway Gate with Touch Pad Operation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Remax Optima Brokerage Phone: 818-404-1414 License #01018186 Listed on: 07/13/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,675,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,160,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $888,000 | Equity Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $489,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Individual Deed | -- | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $511,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $500,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $375,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $1,675,000 | -1.4% | $703 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,698,000 | -5.0% | $712 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $1,788,000 | +54.1% | $750 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $1,160,000 | -3.2% | $487 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | 0.0% | $503 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Off Market | $4,200 | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | For Rent | $4,500 | +18.4% | -- | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Rented | $3,800 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,017 | $1,255,619 | $931,216 | $324,403 |
| 2024 | $14,017 | $1,231,000 | $912,957 | $318,043 |
| 2023 | $13,899 | $1,206,863 | $895,056 | $311,807 |
| 2022 | $13,416 | $1,183,200 | $877,506 | $305,694 |
| 2021 | $12,866 | $1,160,000 | $860,300 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $11,288 | $1,045,605 | $570,962 | $474,643 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $1,025,104 | $559,767 | $465,337 |
| 2018 | $11,475 | $1,005,005 | $548,792 | $456,213 |
| 2016 | $11,110 | $965,982 | $527,483 | $438,499 |
| 2015 | $10,988 | $951,473 | $519,560 | $431,913 |
| 2014 | $10,751 | $932,836 | $509,383 | $423,453 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrew Awaida
RE/MAX
(818) 404-1414
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Margaret Mar
Margaret May Mar
(626) 374-3873
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorena Leung
COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/TC
(626) 200-6301
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Idea Lin
Coldwell Banker New Century
(626) 757-1488
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
James Peddie
Artisan Real Estate, Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD25157128
APN: 5748-020-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.