2709 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,903 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,060,226, approximately $821 per square foot. 2709 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Davidson David L and Davidson Oliva Baca
Bought by
Davidson David Lee and Davidson Olivia Baca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Davidson David L and Davidson Olivia Baca
Bought by
Davidson David Lee and Davidson Olivia Baca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Davidson David L and Trust Of Hildred M Schick
Bought by
Davidson David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Schick Mildred M
Bought by
Schick Hildred M and The Trust Of Hildred M Schick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson David Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davidson David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davidson David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson David L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davidson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Schick Hildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidson David L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $82,005 | $26,687 | $55,318 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $80,398 | $26,164 | $54,234 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $78,822 | $25,651 | $53,171 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $77,278 | $25,149 | $52,129 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $75,763 | $24,656 | $51,107 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $73,518 | $23,926 | $49,592 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $72,077 | $23,457 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $69,281 | $22,548 | $46,733 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $68,242 | $22,210 | $46,032 |
| 2014 | $995 | $66,906 | $21,775 | $45,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map