2709 Lawrence Ave Lawrence, KS 66047
Prairie Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,238 - $395,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $383,060, approximately $125 per square foot. 2709 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Meyers Paula and Meyers Joseph K
Bought by
Henry Robin and Henry Robin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$189,897
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Studebaker Paul W
Bought by
Studebaker Paul W and Meyers Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Gary and Mccormick Meredithe H
Bought by
Studebaker Paul W and Studebaker Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Studebaker Paul W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Studebaker Paul W | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Robin | $193,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $42,353 | $7,475 | $34,878 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $41,216 | $7,475 | $33,741 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $37,134 | $5,520 | $31,614 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $34,742 | $5,060 | $29,682 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $29,624 | $4,830 | $24,794 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $27,727 | $4,830 | $22,897 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $26,646 | $4,830 | $21,816 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $26,025 | $4,600 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $25,254 | $4,600 | $20,654 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $25,047 | $4,602 | $20,445 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $24,886 | $4,602 | $20,284 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $25,081 | $4,602 | $20,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map