2709 Orchard St Unit 5 Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Orchard St Unit 5, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $692,160, approximately $706 per square foot. 2709 Orchard St Unit 5 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Davis Robert Scott and Davis Faith A
Bought by
Williams John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,622
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$587,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Eta Spencer Family Trust Spencer Dale E & Car and Schatan Barbara
Bought by
Halpin Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Dale E and Spencer Caren L
Bought by
Spencer Dale E and Spencer Caren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John Michael | $320,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Halpin Judith A | $205,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Spencer Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John Michael | $255,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Halpin Judith A | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Williams John Michael | $63,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $321,387 | $195,966 | $125,421 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $308,908 | $188,357 | $120,551 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $302,850 | $184,663 | $118,187 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $296,913 | $181,043 | $115,870 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $293,868 | $179,186 | $114,682 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $288,106 | $175,673 | $112,433 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $282,456 | $172,228 | $110,228 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $276,917 | $168,851 | $108,066 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $271,487 | $165,540 | $105,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map