271 Wyoming St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Wyoming St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,046,132, approximately $911 per square foot. 271 Wyoming St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Lara Lupita
Bought by
Flores Jose Antonio and Lan Lupita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,160
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jose
Bought by
Lara Lupita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Burns John R
Bought by
Burns Jack R and Burns Doris F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose Antonio | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Lara Lupita | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Burns Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jose Antonio | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $606,340 | $425,137 | $181,203 |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $594,451 | $416,801 | $177,650 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $582,796 | $408,629 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $571,369 | $400,617 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $560,166 | $392,762 | $167,404 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $554,423 | $388,735 | $165,688 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $543,553 | $381,113 | $162,440 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $532,896 | $373,641 | $159,255 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $512,205 | $359,133 | $153,072 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $504,512 | $353,739 | $150,773 |
| 2014 | $5,991 | $494,630 | $346,810 | $147,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map