2710 Caspian Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Caspian Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $794,513, approximately $838 per square foot. 2710 Caspian Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, St. Lucy Catholic School, and Holy Innocents Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Arroyo Humberto and Arroyo Charlie
Bought by
Arroyo Humberto and Arroyo Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,265
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Arroyo Humberto
Bought by
Arroyo Humberto and Arroyo Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Arroyo Daniel
Bought by
Arroyo Humberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Daniel and Arroyo Humberto
Bought by
Arroyo Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Angheven Jose A and Ayala Judy
Bought by
Arroyo Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Keo Samuel and Keo Bonavy Som
Bought by
Angheven Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,162
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Humberto | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arroyo Humberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arroyo Humberto | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arroyo Daniel | $205,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arroyo Daniel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Angheven Jose A | $183,081 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Humberto | $373,000 | |
| Closed | Arroyo Humberto | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Daniel | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Daniel | $201,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Angheven Jose A | $180,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $633,742 | $417,766 | $215,976 |
| 2024 | $8,169 | $621,317 | $409,575 | $211,742 |
| 2023 | $8,034 | $609,136 | $401,545 | $207,591 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $597,193 | $393,672 | $203,521 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $585,484 | $385,953 | $199,531 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $533,500 | $348,800 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $533,500 | $348,800 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $465,000 | $304,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $402,000 | $263,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $402,000 | $263,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map