2710 Lions Gate Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Lions Gate Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $903,373, approximately $529 per square foot. 2710 Lions Gate Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Hagan Frank S and Hagan Janice L
Bought by
Hagan Family Trust and Hagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Gavia Jacqueline
Bought by
Gavia Jess J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Gavia Jess J
Bought by
Gavia Jess J and Gavia Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,312
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Gavia Jacqueline and Gavia Jess J
Bought by
Gavia Jess J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,227
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Jacqueline
Bought by
Gonzalez Jacqueline and Gavia Jess J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Ruelas Henry A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Ruelas Henry Mary
Bought by
Ruelas Henry C and Ruelas Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gavia Jess J | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Gavia Jess J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Gavia Jess J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jacqueline | $527,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ruelas Henry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gavia Jess J | $483,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavia Jess J | $420,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jacqueline | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312 | $692,208 | $449,937 | $242,271 |
| 2024 | $8,312 | $678,636 | $441,115 | $237,521 |
| 2023 | $8,007 | $665,330 | $432,466 | $232,864 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $652,285 | $423,986 | $228,299 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $639,496 | $415,673 | $223,823 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $632,940 | $411,411 | $221,529 |
| 2019 | $7,621 | $620,531 | $403,345 | $217,186 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $590,000 | $383,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $554,000 | $360,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $508,000 | $330,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $440,000 | $286,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $5,814 | $471,000 | $306,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map