2701 Daffodil Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $998,842
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Daffodil Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $946,711, approximately $555 per square foot. 2701 Daffodil Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Withers Patrick
Bought by
Tovar Javier Guillermo and Barragan Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,625
Outstanding Balance
$282,713
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$663,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Withers Mary Ann
Bought by
Withers Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Withers Naydne
Bought by
Withers Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Withers Mary Ann
Bought by
Withers Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Lajoie Alan F and Lajoie Marcia A
Bought by
Withers Patrick and Withers Naydne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Javier Guillermo | $430,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Withers Patrick | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Withers Patrick | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Withers Patrick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Withers Patrick | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Javier Guillermo | $374,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Patrick | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Patrick | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Withers Patrick | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $605,845 | $342,623 | $263,222 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $593,966 | $335,905 | $258,061 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $582,320 | $329,319 | $253,001 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $570,902 | $322,861 | $248,041 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $559,708 | $316,530 | $243,178 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $553,972 | $313,286 | $240,686 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $543,111 | $307,144 | $235,967 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $532,463 | $301,122 | $231,341 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $454,180 | $295,218 | $158,962 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $445,276 | $289,430 | $155,846 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $438,590 | $285,084 | $153,506 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $275,881 | $110,349 | $165,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map