2711 Daffodil Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,790 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Daffodil Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,008,948, approximately $433 per square foot. 2711 Daffodil Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Krahenbuhl Allen M and Krahenbuhl Linda L
Bought by
Krahenbuhl Allen M and Krahenbuhl Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krahenbuhl Allen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $356,313 | $124,699 | $231,614 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $349,327 | $122,254 | $227,073 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $342,478 | $119,857 | $222,621 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $335,763 | $117,507 | $218,256 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $329,180 | $115,203 | $213,977 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $325,807 | $114,023 | $211,784 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $319,420 | $111,788 | $207,632 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $313,158 | $109,597 | $203,561 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $307,019 | $107,449 | $199,570 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $301,000 | $105,343 | $195,657 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $296,480 | $103,761 | $192,719 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $290,675 | $101,730 | $188,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map