2710 Norite Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,625 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Norite Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,019,406, approximately $455 per square foot. 2710 Norite Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Rifley Bryan P
Bought by
Rifley Family Trust and Rifley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Rifley Bryan P and Rifley Bryan Patrick
Bought by
Rifley Bryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rifley Bryan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,920
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Parra Josefa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Parra Efrain
Bought by
Parra Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Hoffman Phillip E and Hoffman Elaine M
Bought by
Parra Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Phillip Hoffman
Bought by
Hoffman Phillip E and Hoffman Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Phillip Hoffman
Bought by
Hoffman Phillip and Hoffman Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Hoffman Phillip and Hoffman Elaine
Bought by
Hoffman Phillip E and Hoffman Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rifley Bryan P | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Rifley Bryan Patrick | $425,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rifley Bryan Patrick | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $414,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Parra Josefa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parra Josefa | $749,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoffman Phillip E | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Phillip | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hoffman Phillip E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rifley Bryan P | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rifley Bryan Patrick | $339,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Josefa | $599,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Phillip | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $548,454 | $274,229 | $274,225 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $537,700 | $268,851 | $268,849 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $527,157 | $263,579 | $263,578 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $516,821 | $258,411 | $258,410 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $506,688 | $253,344 | $253,344 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $501,496 | $250,748 | $250,748 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $491,664 | $245,832 | $245,832 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $482,024 | $241,012 | $241,012 |
| 2017 | $5,815 | $472,574 | $236,287 | $236,287 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $463,308 | $231,654 | $231,654 |
| 2015 | $5,674 | $456,350 | $228,175 | $228,175 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $447,412 | $223,706 | $223,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map