2711 Butternut Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $301,132 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Butternut Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $349,783, approximately $212 per square foot. 2711 Butternut Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Rineheart Korin L and Rineheart Roy F
Bought by
Rineheart Korin L and Rineheart Kori Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Arnold T and Jackson Pearl M
Bought by
Rineheart Roy F and Rineheart Korin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Carolyn and Gaglione Frank
Bought by
Rineheart Roy F and Rineheart Korin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Miller Allan W
Bought by
Hughes Carolyn and Carver Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,333
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area