2711 Stuart Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $567,102 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Stuart Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $603,776, approximately $264 per square foot. 2711 Stuart Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Scroggins Leon I and Young Gale
Bought by
Alkema Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,152
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Summit Place Ii Lp
Bought by
Scroggins Leon I and Young Gale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkema Mark C | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Scroggins Leon I | $335,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkema Mark C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scroggins Leon I | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Scroggins Leon I | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $400,143 | $103,260 | $296,883 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $384,606 | $99,251 | $285,355 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $377,065 | $97,305 | $279,760 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $369,673 | $95,398 | $274,275 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $365,883 | $94,420 | $271,463 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $358,710 | $92,569 | $266,141 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $351,677 | $90,754 | $260,923 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $344,782 | $88,975 | $255,807 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $338,023 | $87,231 | $250,792 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $332,946 | $85,921 | $247,025 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $319,000 | $63,800 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map