2731 Stuart Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Stuart Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $659,643, approximately $252 per square foot. 2731 Stuart Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Prudek Lisa D
Bought by
Prudek Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,800
Outstanding Balance
$211,313
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2008
Sold by
Prudek Douglas C and Prudek Lisa D
Bought by
Prudek Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Summit Place Ii Lp
Bought by
Prudek Douglas C and Prudek Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,050
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudek Lisa D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prudek Lisa D | -- | None Available | |
| Prudek Douglas C | $418,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prudek Lisa D | $309,800 | |
| Closed | Prudek Douglas C | $330,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $581,945 | $125,444 | $456,501 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $559,349 | $120,574 | $438,775 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $548,382 | $118,210 | $430,172 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $484,000 | $110,000 | $374,000 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $440,000 | $100,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $408,100 | $90,100 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $385,000 | $85,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $375,000 | $80,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $374,700 | $68,100 | $306,600 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $350,900 | $63,800 | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map