2712 Campbell Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Campbell Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $400,854, approximately $311 per square foot. 2712 Campbell Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Machado David A
Bought by
Mac Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Cagle F Lorene
Bought by
Machado David A and David A Machado Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Cagle Herman G L and Cagle Fannie L
Bought by
The Herman G & F Lorene Cagle Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cagle Herman G and Cagle Fannie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Machado David A | -- | None Available | |
| Machado David A | -- | None Available | |
| Machado David A | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Herman G & F Lorene Cagle Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Herman G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $119,313 | $37,676 | $81,637 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $116,975 | $36,938 | $80,037 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $114,682 | $36,214 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $112,434 | $35,504 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $110,230 | $34,808 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $109,101 | $34,452 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $106,963 | $33,777 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $104,866 | $33,115 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $102,811 | $32,466 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $100,796 | $31,830 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $99,283 | $31,352 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $97,339 | $30,738 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map