2712 Falling Leaf Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,261,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Falling Leaf Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,037,398, approximately $612 per square foot. 2712 Falling Leaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Phuong Tien | -- | Wfg | |
| Tran Phuong Tien | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Tran Phuong Tien | $153,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Donald Charles | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Phuong Tien | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Phuong Tien | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $305,722 | $186,701 | $119,021 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $299,729 | $183,041 | $116,688 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $293,852 | $179,452 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $288,091 | $175,934 | $112,157 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $282,443 | $172,485 | $109,958 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $279,548 | $170,717 | $108,831 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $274,068 | $167,370 | $106,698 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $268,695 | $164,089 | $104,606 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $258,263 | $157,718 | $100,545 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $254,384 | $155,349 | $99,035 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $249,402 | $152,306 | $97,096 |
Map
- 3107 San Gabriel Blvd Unit 6
- 3107 San Gabriel Blvd Unit 17
- 2634 Del Mar Ave
- 8251 Park St
- 2555 Angelus Ave
- 7838 Whitmore St
- 7950 Hershey St
- 8129 Avinger Dr
- 8117 Avinger Dr
- 7665 Graves Ave
- 3344 Charlotte Ave
- 2725 Walnut Grove Ave
- 2058 Redding Ave
- 0 Leach Canyon Rd Unit DW25215715
- 8148 Loren Ln
- 2005 Redding Ave
- 3041 Burton Ave
- 1802 Rosebrook Ln
- 7429 Young Ave
- 7639 Hellman Ave
- 2716 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2706 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2722 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2702 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2713 Pine St
- 2728 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2660 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2730 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2709 Pine St
- 2717 Pine St
- 2654 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2715 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2711 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2703 Pine St
- 2705 Falling Leaf Ave Unit 2
- 2705 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2721 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2723 Pine St
- 2703 Falling Leaf Ave
- 2723 Falling Leaf Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.