NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $663,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2022

Last sale price $661,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,172 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rio Americano High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Hazelwood Greens

About This Home

As of April 2022

This spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath home includes a private bedroom/bathroom above garage that has a separate entrance. This room has the potential to be a rental, guest quarters, office space, etc. Main floor of the house has a beautiful entry with inviting formal living/dining area for entertaining all your guests. Kitchen is large with granite tile countertops and updated stainless steel range/stovetop and dishwasher. Family room overlooks a lovely backyard and has a large fireplace to keep you warm during those winter nights. There are three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level of this house that are large and offer plenty of room for a family. Located in a well-maintained neighborhood that is close to shopping and entertainment, you definitely don't want to miss out on this incredible home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Guynes

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02145273 Listed on: 03/16/2022

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenore Coronado

eXp Realty of California, Inc License #01371042

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 271-0212-017-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Ranchette/Country,Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Beyerford Estates
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry, Storage Area(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Closet,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: View
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 330.33
  • Square Footage: 2001.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 639900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 271-0212-017-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$661,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$652,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.33%
Original Mortgage
$649,027
Outstanding Balance
$600,391
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Begines Hector $661,000 Fidelity National Title
Guynes John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Begines Hector $649,027
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Sold $661,000 +3.3% $330 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $639,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,332 $701,457 $114,610 $586,847
2024 $8,332 $687,704 $112,363 $575,341
2023 $8,121 $674,220 $110,160 $564,060
2022 $1,322 $109,603 $19,933 $89,670
2021 $1,300 $107,455 $19,543 $87,912
2020 $1,276 $106,354 $19,343 $87,011
2019 $1,250 $104,269 $18,964 $85,305
2018 $1,231 $102,226 $18,593 $83,633
2017 $1,221 $100,223 $18,229 $81,994
2016 $1,143 $98,259 $17,872 $80,387
2015 $1,122 $96,784 $17,604 $79,180
2014 $1,097 $94,889 $17,260 $77,629
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222031342

MetroList

APN: 271-0212-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.