2712 Nob Hill Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Nob Hill Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $576,496, approximately $205 per square foot. 2712 Nob Hill Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Blandino Carlos Aviles and Aviles Nicole P
Bought by
Blandino Carlos Aviles and Aviles Nicole P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Outstanding Balance
$242,757
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Aviles Carlos R and Aviles Nicole P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,286
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandino Carlos Aviles | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aviles Carlos R | $321,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blandino Carlos Aviles | $299,400 | |
| Closed | Aviles Carlos R | $315,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $413,361 | $83,697 | $329,664 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $405,256 | $82,056 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $397,311 | $80,448 | $316,863 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $389,521 | $78,871 | $310,650 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $381,884 | $77,325 | $304,559 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $377,970 | $76,533 | $301,437 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $370,560 | $75,033 | $295,527 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $363,295 | $73,562 | $289,733 |
| 2017 | $5,821 | $356,172 | $72,120 | $284,052 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $349,189 | $70,706 | $278,483 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $331,500 | $53,500 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map