2712 Riverpark Blvd Unit 60 Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,963 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Riverpark Blvd Unit 60, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $601,491, approximately $450 per square foot. 2712 Riverpark Blvd Unit 60 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Ags Destination Llc
Bought by
Fandino Joaquin and Fandino Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,367
Outstanding Balance
$181,390
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$420,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Shea Riverpark Developers Llc
Bought by
Ags Destination Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fandino Joaquin | $274,500 | First American Title | |
| Ags Destination Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fandino Joaquin | $274,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $354,145 | $177,075 | $177,070 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $347,201 | $173,602 | $173,599 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $340,394 | $170,198 | $170,196 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $333,720 | $166,861 | $166,859 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $327,177 | $163,589 | $163,588 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $323,823 | $161,912 | $161,911 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $317,475 | $158,738 | $158,737 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $311,251 | $155,626 | $155,625 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $305,149 | $152,575 | $152,574 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $299,167 | $149,584 | $149,583 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $294,675 | $147,338 | $147,337 |
| 2014 | $6,808 | $264,000 | $133,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map