2712 Willard Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Willard Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $880,263, approximately $628 per square foot. 2712 Willard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sanchez (George I.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Tai Tan and Nguyen Thanh Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Tai Tan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Tai Tan Nguyen
Bought by
Nguyen Tai Tan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Her Edward J and Her Cloriss
Bought by
Nguyen Tai Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tai Tan | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tai Tan | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Tai Tan | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tai Tan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $310,711 | $193,989 | $116,722 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $304,620 | $190,186 | $114,434 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $298,648 | $186,457 | $112,191 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $292,793 | $182,801 | $109,992 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $287,053 | $179,217 | $107,836 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $278,541 | $173,902 | $104,639 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $273,081 | $170,493 | $102,588 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $262,478 | $163,873 | $98,605 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $258,536 | $161,412 | $97,124 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $253,473 | $158,251 | $95,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map