NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $603,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Last sale price $520,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,009 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of June 2024

Great single level home that features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Open kitchen with island and granite countertops that flows seamlessly into the family room. Covered patio and spacious yard with POOL. Extended length garage that features epoxy floors, a storage closet and additional attic storage. New interior paint throughout the entire home and the garage. NO HOA. Proximity to schools, parks, restaurants, shopping and SR-51.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Craig

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: (480) 889-4124 License #SA701902000 Listed on: 04/18/2024

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronda Cronin

Compass License #SA041232000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,911

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• North or South Exposure
  • 7,911 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Clearview 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-54-450

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,911 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cactus Rd. and 28th St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: CLEARVIEW 4
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.37
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 1737.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larkspur Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7911.0
  • Parcel #: 166-54-450

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1532.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.87%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$538,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,927
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$504,400
Outstanding Balance
$498,206
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Welsheimer Jeffrey and Welsheimer Mandy
Bought by
Jeffrey A Welsheimer Pc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Jeffrey A Welsheimer Pc
Bought by
Bashaw Daniel S and Ballman Anne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Mortensen Dolores W and Chepeus Judith A
Bought by
Welsheimer Jeffrey and Welsheimer Mandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Mortensen Dolores W and Chepeus Judith A
Bought by
Mortensen Dolores W and Chepeus Judith A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mann Kevan $520,000 Chicago Title Agency
Jeffrey A Welsheimer Pc -- First American Title Ins Co
Bashaw Daniel S $315,000 First American Title Ins Co
Welsheimer Jeffrey $277,000 First American Title Ins Co
Mortensen Dolores W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mann Kevan $504,400
Previous Owner Jeffrey A Welsheimer Pc $115,000
Previous Owner Bashaw Daniel S $200,000
Previous Owner Welsheimer Jeffrey $221,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $520,000 -1.9% $299 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $529,900 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,610 $18,588 -- --
2024 $1,532 $17,703 -- --
2023 $1,532 $37,200 $7,440 $29,760
2022 $1,518 $29,130 $5,820 $23,310
2021 $1,543 $25,700 $5,140 $20,560
2020 $1,490 $24,610 $4,920 $19,690
2019 $1,497 $22,520 $4,500 $18,020
2018 $1,443 $20,580 $4,110 $16,470
2017 $1,378 $19,630 $3,920 $15,710
2016 $1,356 $18,720 $3,740 $14,980
2015 $1,258 $17,170 $3,430 $13,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6693648

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-54-450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.