2713 La Palma Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 La Palma Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $338,103, approximately $276 per square foot. 2713 La Palma Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Brooks David C and David C Brooks Trust
Bought by
Brooks David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,689
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Brooks David C
Bought by
Brooks David C and David C Brooks Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Kushner Deborah
Bought by
Brooks David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Joyce M
Bought by
Edwards Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,173
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Giles Judith Margaret and Holt Mary C
Bought by
Edwards Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,173
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Robert M
Bought by
Kushner Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,173
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brooks David C | -- | -- | |
| Brooks David C | $156,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Edwards Robert M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Edwards Robert M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kushner Deborah | $115,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks David C | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks David C | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kushner Deborah | $113,173 | |
| Closed | Kushner Deborah | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $225,919 | $86,890 | $139,029 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $221,490 | $85,187 | $136,303 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $217,148 | $83,517 | $133,631 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $212,891 | $81,880 | $131,011 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $208,718 | $80,275 | $128,443 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $206,578 | $79,452 | $127,126 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $202,529 | $77,895 | $124,634 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $198,559 | $76,368 | $122,191 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $194,667 | $74,871 | $119,796 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $159,000 | $30,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map