2715 E Thompson Rd Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $319,178, approximately $148 per square foot. 2715 E Thompson Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Barnett Jeffery R and Barnett Dawn E
Bought by
Quillen Jet D and Quillen Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,275
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Barnett Jeffery R
Bought by
Barnett Dawn E and Barnett Jeffery R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillen Jet D | -- | First American Title | |
| Barnett Dawn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quillen Jet D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $294,700 | $23,400 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $326,000 | $23,400 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $393,100 | $23,400 | $369,700 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $348,800 | $23,400 | $325,400 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $299,400 | $23,400 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $296,400 | $23,400 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $254,100 | $26,300 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $237,200 | $26,300 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $226,200 | $26,300 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $210,100 | $26,300 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $209,600 | $26,300 | $183,300 |
| 2013 | $2,925 | $209,600 | $26,300 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map