Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Lew
Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC
(317) 658-2042
8 in this area
825 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $236,429
Move in ready home in Perry Township! The home has had some big updates ready for the next owners! New flooring throughout, freshly painted, new light fixtures, updated bathroom, new barn doors in all rooms, newer siding, HVAC inspected and cleaned, outside landscaping has been completed and crawl space has already been inspected! HUGE 2 car attached garage! Come check out this cute home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC Brokerage Email: steve@listwithlew.com License #RB14046291 Listed on: 11/03/2024
Co-Listed By
Marcella Johns
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: steve@listwithlew.com License #RB19002073
Last Buyer's Agent
Robyn Breece
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckleberry Nicolas Dale | $213,000 | First American Title | |
| Harris James | $190,000 | Ata National Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckleberry Nicolas Dale | $217,579 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $213,000 | +4.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $204,000 | -2.9% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -1.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Price Changed | $214,000 | -4.5% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -2.6% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $175,900 | $22,500 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $158,000 | $22,500 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $162,800 | $22,500 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $148,800 | $22,500 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $122,500 | $22,500 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $122,400 | $22,500 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $110,000 | $19,900 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $98,800 | $19,900 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $102,800 | $19,900 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $100,000 | $19,900 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $861 | $96,500 | $19,900 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | $924 | $96,500 | $19,900 | $76,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Lew
Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC
(317) 658-2042
8 in this area
825 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marcella Johns
Dropped Members
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robyn Breece
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22010069
APN: 49-10-32-108-025.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.