NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2717 Ormond Ave Panama City, FL 32405

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,223 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2020

Last sale price $199,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,576 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

''CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS''...NEW 2020 Built Home Located off Game Farm Road between Transmitter Road & East Ave. BRICK & VINYL Exterior. Low E Vinyl Windows, Kitchen Cabinets to Include Granite Counter Tops. Master Bath with Double Vanities & Marble Tops, and Nice Plumbing Fixtures. Stainless Steel Appliances. Floor Covering is Carpet, Tile, & Luxury Vinyl Planking. Yard is completely fenced with 6' & 8' Fencing for owner's privacy. NOTE: This home may QUALIFY for a Rural Development Loan.. SUPRA BOX is Hanging on Front Door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bruce Bush

Freedom Realty and Property License #3113689 Listed on: 03/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Yolanda Salas

World Impact Real Estate License #3252434

World Impact Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,474 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74' x 101'

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,474 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 74' x 101'
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Patio

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7474.0

Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Kaye Hagen Susan
Bought by
Amcp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$246,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Hagen Keith Wheeler and Hagen Susan Kaye
Bought by
Hagen Susan Kaye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amcp Properties Llc $195,000 South Oak Title
Amcp Properties Llc $195,000 South Oak Title
Hagen Susan Kaye -- None Available
Bruce Bush Construction Inc $16,500 First International Ttl Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $199,000 -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Sold $199,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $199,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,154 $189,057 $25,160 $163,897
2024 $2,944 $181,988 $21,700 $160,288
2023 $2,944 $166,187 $18,870 $147,317
2022 $2,228 $175,487 $0 $0
2021 $2,015 $170,376 $14,844 $155,532
2020 $303 $14,470 $14,467 $3
2019 $294 $13,841 $13,838 $3
2018 $283 $12,897 $0 $0
2017 $283 $12,897 $0 $0
2016 $284 $12,645 $0 $0
2015 $286 $12,645 $0 $0
2014 $289 $12,897 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 695792

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12486-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.