2718 Mesa Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,137 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Mesa Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $958,284, approximately $651 per square foot. 2718 Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Alexander Holly and Alexander Jerry H
Bought by
Alexander Jerry H and Alexander Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$399,987
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Jerry H and Alexander Holly
Bought by
Alexander Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Jerry H and Alexander Donna K
Bought by
Alexander Jerry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,750
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jerry H | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Alexander Holly | -- | Southland Title | |
| Alexander Jerry H | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Jerry H | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Alexander Holly | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Jerry H | $128,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $212,616 | $107,360 | $105,256 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $208,448 | $105,255 | $103,193 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $204,362 | $103,192 | $101,170 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $200,356 | $101,169 | $99,187 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $196,429 | $99,186 | $97,243 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $194,415 | $98,169 | $96,246 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $190,604 | $96,245 | $94,359 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $186,867 | $94,358 | $92,509 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $183,204 | $92,508 | $90,696 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $179,613 | $90,695 | $88,918 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $176,916 | $89,333 | $87,583 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $173,452 | $87,584 | $85,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map