2719 1st Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 1st Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $291,245, approximately $303 per square foot. 2719 1st Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $287,500 | $43,800 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $280,000 | $43,800 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $245,200 | $43,800 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $220,500 | $43,800 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $220,000 | $43,800 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $203,200 | $43,800 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $167,200 | $43,800 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $161,200 | $43,800 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $148,600 | $43,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map