2719 E Riding Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $391,374 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 E Riding Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $412,344, approximately $258 per square foot. 2719 E Riding Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $417,400 | $72,300 | $345,100 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $67,500 | $13,900 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map