2719 Trudeau Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Trudeau Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $567,642, approximately $235 per square foot. 2719 Trudeau Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
The Trudeau Trust
Bought by
Tu Zhongheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Bonifacio Macio
Bought by
The Trudeau Trust and G&B Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Bonifacio Anna
Bought by
Bonifacio Macio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,950
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Welcher Melissa K
Bought by
Bonifacio Macio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,950
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Welcher Kyle J
Bought by
Welcher Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Dale A
Bought by
Bunch Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bunch Brenda L
Bought by
Welcher Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Bunch Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,972
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Zhongheng | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Trudeau Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bonifacio Macio | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bonifacio Macio | $450,000 | Fidelity | |
| Welcher Melissa K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bunch Brenda L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Welcher Melissa K | $381,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bunch Brenda L | $261,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tu Zhongheng | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonifacio Macio | $89,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonifacio Macio | $359,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Welcher Melissa K | $266,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunch Brenda L | $234,972 | |
| Closed | Welcher Melissa K | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $347,681 | $69,531 | $278,150 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $340,865 | $68,168 | $272,697 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $334,182 | $66,832 | $267,350 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $327,630 | $65,522 | $262,108 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $321,207 | $64,238 | $256,969 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $311,683 | $62,334 | $249,349 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $305,572 | $61,112 | $244,460 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $293,708 | $58,740 | $234,968 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $286,000 | $57,200 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map