T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Crawford
EVERGREEN HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $921,000
Hiking, biking, skiing, walk to apple picking. Four season house w/ great location near Richmond Pond, Tanglewood.Light open floor plan on corner 1.6 acre lot w/ stream and some mountain views. Living room w/ gas fireplace and cathedral ceilings. Master suite with custom walk in closet, bath with soaking tub. Large den/office with built ins. Remodeled lower level guest/family room w/ half bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Crawford
EVERGREEN HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC License #9559280 Listed on: 03/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Crawford
TUCKER WELCH PROPERTIES, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klotz David | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Klotz David M | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Storti Todd | $340,000 | -- | |
| Storti Todd M | $340,000 | -- | |
| Storti Todd | $340,000 | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | -- | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | -- | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | -- | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | $445,000 | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | $445,000 | -- | |
| Plotka Abby | $445,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klotz David M | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Klotz David M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storti Todd | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plotka Abby | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $340,000 | -14.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $399,500 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $594,900 | $175,700 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $598,900 | $174,800 | $424,100 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $438,500 | $180,900 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $371,000 | $180,900 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $357,600 | $180,900 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $359,200 | $181,000 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $357,600 | $181,000 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $357,600 | $181,000 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $357,600 | $181,000 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $412,600 | $181,000 | $231,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Crawford
EVERGREEN HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201428
APN: RICH-004040-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.